Marlborough Primary School

Staff List  2023/2024 

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Head Teacher - Jagdeep Birdi

Head of School - Sally Keck

Deputy Head Teacher and Key Stage 1 Phase Leader - Victoria Dark

Assistant Head Teacher and Early Years Phase Leader – Imane Benserghin 

Assistant Head Teacher for Under 3 Provision and Routes to Service – Jo Gauci

Assistant Head Teacher and Early Years Phase Leader – Daniel Forward

Assistant Head Teacher for SEND and Inclusion - Daniel Cox 

Business & Operations Manager – Janet Wallace

Class Based Staff

Day Care 

Manager - Jo Gauci

Deputy Manager - Alex Deverell

Early Years Educator - Yvonne J MacDonald 

Early Years Educator - Maritza De Marco

Early Years Educator – Maureen Quinlan (Wednesday-Friday)

Early Years Educator – Yousra Khairallah (Tuesday-Wednesday)

Early Years Practitioner - Marina Ribeiro

Partner Teacher – Nicola Peacock

Midday Meals – Asha Kalam (12pm-2pm)

Nursery 

Class Teacher – Imane Benserghin

Early Years Educator – Pablo Mora

Early Years Educator  – Asmae Laachoubi

Partner Teacher – Hafida Abdelkader-Amar  

Partner Teacher - Sybille Wehrli

Reception 

RO

Class Teacher – Olivia Hattam 

Partner Teacher – Dilani Premaratna

Student Teacher – Monique Boateng

RD

Class Teacher – Annabelle Ryan

Partner Teacher – Lesley Grinter

Partner Teacher – Eldika Edwards

Year 1

1S 

Class Teacher – Kenya Goncalves Silva

Partner Teacher – Tanja Lalkov 

Partner Teacher – Amela Ceribasic 

1E

Class Teacher - Marina Espinosa

Partner Teacher – Aryeta Ago

Partner Teacher – Bernie Fahham

Literacy Intervention Partner Teacher – Fiona Morrison 

Literacy Intervention Partner Teacher – Lucy Costa 

Year 2

2C 

Class Teacher – Cora Chiarin 

HL Partner Teacher – Fatima Igozouln

Partner Teacher - Catherine Jordan

2M 

Class Teacher – Joanna Meacher

Partner Teacher – Daniela Berger

Partner Teacher- Owen Cox

Year 3

3F 

Class Teacher – Joe Fretwell

Partner Teacher - Petya Dinkova

Partner Teacher – Elena Nestorova

3M

Class Teacher – Alice Matthews

Partner Teacher – Aneta Mazur

Partner Teacher –  Yasmin Mohammed

Year 4


4K

Class Teacher – Panos Karachalios

Partner Teacher – Nico Rinaldi

Partner Teacher – Noah Fryer-Kanssen

4M 

Class Teacher – Anna Moore 

Partner Teacher – Connor Morris

Partner Teacher – Teresa Vidan

Year 5

5L 

Class Teacher – Jonathan Litchfield

Partner Teacher – Violeta Zivojinovic 

Partner Teacher – Mui Tan

Intervention Teacher - Tom Armstrong

5B 

Class Teacher – Isobel van Buuren

Apprentice Teacher – Rachael Borland

Partner Teacher – Kim O’Reilly

Year 6

6A 

Class Teacher and Key Stage Two Leader – Jack Andrew

Graduate Teacher – Kachanda Irwin

Partner Teacher - Caroline Deegan

Partner Teacher - Abigail Simon

Intervention Teacher - Daniel Forward 

 


 

The Hub

AH1

Class Teacher – Hannah Williams

Partner Teacher – Zorica Cizmic

Partner Teacher -  Rehema McCarthy

Partner Teacher - Briony O'Keefe

 

AH2

Class Teacher – Amy Southern

Partner Teacher (3 days a week) – Hanane Aflilis 

Partner Teacher (2 days per week) – Jo Cheung

Partner Teacher – George Thomas

 Partner Teacher - Sireena Ezeigwe-Senda

Inclusion Team                       

Inclusion Lead - Daniel Cox

SENDCO - Sarah Shayler

Dyslexia Support - Jessica Way

Safeguarding Team

Designated Safeguarding Lead - Sally Keck

Deputy DSL - Sue HarrisJo Gauci and Daniel Forward 

Attendance and Welfare Team

Family Welfare Lead – Sue Harris

Attendance - Victoria Dark and Sue Harris

Non-Class Based Teaching Staff

Art, Design and Technology Teacher – Laura Girvan (0.8)

PE Teachers - Daniel Forward and Pablo Mora 

Computing Teacher - Thomas Armstrong

Music Teacher – Joanna Fyvie (0.7)

Piano Teacher – Jonathan Wilson (0.4)

Gymnastics – Lagad

Swimming Teachers – Daniel Forward, Tom Armstrong, Pablo MoraRachael BorlandCora Chiarin and Isobel van Buuren

Office and Facilities Team

Business & Operations Manager – Janet Wallace

Administrative Officer – Ainsley Smith 

Receptionist – Nadia M’Ribet

Facilities Site Managers – Beka Obuekwe, Akanni Erinosho 

Gardener – Nadia Feiner

Mid-Day Meals Supervisors

Mina Ejjbair, Asha Kalam and Yousra Khairallah

Before School Care Team

Breakfast Club Leaders – Lesley Grinter and Daniela Berger

After School Care Team

3.30-6.00pm EYFS Nicola Peacock, Jo Cheung and Yousra Khairallah

3.30-6.00pm Year 1-6 Active Day Camps